Skip to product information
1Kg PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
R 565.75
Sale price
R 565.75
Regular price
PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether is primarily known in the cosmetics industry as PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. It is a versatile, naturally-derived humectant PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether is primarily known in the cosmetics industry as PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. It is a versatile, naturally-derived humectant (water-binding) and emollient made from glucose and plant-based oils. and emollient made from glucose and plant-based oils.