1Kg Myroxylon Pereirae

1Kg Myroxylon Pereirae

R 3,950.75
Sale price  R 3,950.75 Regular price 
Skip to product information
1Kg Myroxylon Pereirae

1Kg Myroxylon Pereirae

R 3,950.75
Sale price  R 3,950.75 Regular price 

Myroxylon pereirae is an aromatic, resinous liquid extracted from the bark of a Central and South American tree. It is heavily used in perfumes, cosmetics, flavorings, and topical medicines due to its pleasant vanilla-cinnamon scent and mild antiseptic properties. However, it is a frequent trigger for contact dermatitis.

You may also like