10Kg Sodium  Lauryl  Sarcosinate

10Kg Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate

R 2,250.75
Sale price  R 2,250.75 Regular price 
Skip to product information
10Kg Sodium  Lauryl  Sarcosinate

10Kg Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate

R 2,250.75
Sale price  R 2,250.75 Regular price 

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is a mild, biodegradable, coconut-derived anionic surfactant widely used in personal care products like shampoos, facial cleansers, and toothpaste. It creates a rich, creamy lather and effectively removes dirt and oil without stripping the skin or hair of their natural protective barriers.

You may also like